4th of July Winners of 2015

-WENDY’S 5K RUN/WALK WINNERS June 27, 2015


Under 19 Years Old
1. Matt Harvey 20 min. 32sec.
2. Anthony Barnhart 22 min. 46 sec.
20-24 Years Old
1. Levi Byers 24 min. 21 sec.
2.
25-29 Years Old
1.
2.
30-34 Years Old
1. John Barnett 30 min. 24 sec.
2.
35-39 Years Old
1.
2.
40-44 Years Old
1. Michael Rice 24 min. 7 sec.
2.
45-49 Years Old
1. Aaron Macom 24 min. 29 sec.
2. Miles Layton 24 min. 42 sec.
50-59 Years Old
1. Richard Folio 23 min. 39 sec.
2. Greg Peddicord 26 min. 3 sec.
Over 60 Years Old
1. John Davis 22 min. 33 sec.
2. Bob Ribar 
MALE WALKERS
Overall Winner: Jeffrey Smith – 36 min. 11 sec.

Under 19 Years Old
1. Hunter Knisley 55 min. 22sec.
2. Josh Beck 75 min. 44 sec.
20-29 Years Old
1. Tyler Revels 48 min. 10 sec.
2. Jacob Byers 48 min. 11 sec.
30-39 Years Old
1.
2.
40-49 Years Old
1.
2.
50-59 Years Old
1. Edward Kosut 55 min. 21 sec.
2. Doug Beck 75 min. 48 sec.
Over 60 Years Old
1.
2.

 

 

FEMALE RUNNERS
Overall Winner: Samantha Folio – 21 min. 3 sec.

Under 19 Years Old
1. Lonni Riggs 29 min. 14 sec.
2. Alexa Gerrard 30 min. 13 sec.
20-24 Years Old
1. Kassidy Mayernik 23 min. 45 sec.
2. Carly Gima 24 min. 35 sec.
25-29 Years Old
1. Jenna Taylor 29 min. 39 sec.
2.
30-34 Years Old
1. Jenna Wilson 25 min. 18 sec.
2. Danielle Welch 32 min. 13 sec.
35-39 Years Old
1. Christina Rush 23 min. 7 sec.
2. Carrie Laase 26 min. 30 sec.
40-44 Years Old
1. Renee Stock 30 min. 6 sec.
2. Diana Rice 30 min. 40 sec.
45-49 Years Old
1.
2.
50-59 Years Old
1.
2.
Over 60 Years Old
1. Bernie Hart 25 min. 55 sec.
2.

FEMALE WALKERS
Overall Winner: Amanda Barnett – 49 min. 11 sec.

Under 19 Years Old
1. Francesca Malinky 50 min. 52 sec.
2.
20-29 Years Old
1. Chelsey Barnhart 53 min. 5 sec.
2.
30-39 Years Old
1. Marie Kosut 52 min. 15 sec.
2. Jennifer Knisley 55 min.25 sec.
40-49 Years Old
1. Raquel McLeod 50 min. 51 sec.
2.
50-59 Years Old
1. Michelle Basil 75 min. 47 sec.
2.
Over 60 Years Old
1.

 

-FISHING TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Overall Biggest Fish – Jayden Smith 23 3/4 inches
Overall Smallest Fish – Josh Richie 10 1/4 inches

Ages 17 and Over First Place – Donald R. Smith 21 3/4 inches
Second Place – John George 20 1/4 inches

-HORSESHOE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
First Place – Joe Haas and Jack Higgins
Second Place – Josh Higgins and Jake Higgins

-CORNHOLE TOURNAMENT

13 Teams Participated
First Place: Joe Burek and Bill Burek $100
Second Place: Cody Schwertfeger and David Alward $70
Third Place: Paul Billiard and Chad Vargo $25
Fourth Place: Jeff Gibson and Derrick Gibson $25

-Volleyball Tournament

Team name: Lakers
Justin Teramana
T J DeChristopher
Rocky Orr
Nate Clark

 

Link to this year > Events